• Online Coins Auction #35

Online Coins Auction #35

Online Coins Auction #35

Lot 31

Greek coins

KITION, Chipre. 1/3 Estátera (Ar. 3,53g/13mm). 400-392 a.C. (S. 5734; Cayón 3000). MBC-. Rara.

Lot 32

Greek coins

LUCANIA, Metapontion. Ae15. (Ae. 3,07g/15mm). 225-200 a.C. (HN Italy 1704). MBC+.

Lot 33

Greek coins

LUCANIA, Metapontium. Dióbolo. (Ar. 0,99g/13mm). 500-465 a.C. (SNG ANS 260; Noe 264). MBC/MBC+. Pequeño defecto en canto.

Lot 34

Greek coins

LUCANIA, Sybaris. Estátera. (Ar. 6,68g/30mm). 530-510 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 1390; HN Italy 1729). MBC.

Lot 35

Greek coins

LYDIA, Asia menor. Siglos. (Ar. 5,66g/12mm). Periodo de Artaxerxes I Darius III. 450-330 a.C. (Sean 4683). MBC-.

Lot 36

Greek coins

Lot 37

Greek coins

MYSIA, Pérgamo. Ae17. (Ae. 3,10g/17mm). 200-133 a.C. (SNG BN 1905-26). MBC.

Lot 38

Greek coins

MYSIA, Pérgamo. Ae19. (Ae. 8,82g/19mm). 133-27 a.C. (SNG France 1815). MBC+.

Lot 39

Greek coins

PARION, Mysia. Dracma. (Ar. 3,33g/12mm). 500-475 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 256). MBC+.

Lot 40

Greek coins

PHYRGIA, Apameia. AE22. (Ae. 7.76g)- 88-40 a.C. Kokos. (SNG Copenhagen 161-2; BMC 78-82; HGC 7, 670). MBC.

Lot 41

Greek coins

PONTOS, Amisos. Ae20. (Ae. 11,00g/20mm). 85-65 a.C. (Sear 3639; SNG von Aulock 62). MBC.

Lot 42

Greek coins

PONTOS, Amisos. Ae23. (Ae. 8,95g/23mm). 85-65 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 146; Sear 3640). MBC.

Lot 43

Greek coins

PONTOS, Amisos. Tetrachalkon. (Ae. 8,13g/20mm). 100-85 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 153; HGC 7, 241). MBC.

Lot 44

Greek coins

PONTOS, Amisos. Ae20. (Ae. 7,96g/20mm). Tiempo de Mithradates VI (110-105 a.C. o 95-90 a.C.). (SNG BM Black Sea 1191; HGC 7, 242). MBC.

Lot 45

Greek coins

PONTOS, Amisos. Ae19. (Ae. 7,88g/19mm). 85-65 aC. (SNG BM 1205; HGC 243). MBC+.

Lot 46

Greek coins

REYES DE EGIPTO, Ptolomeo X. Tetradracma. (Ar. 14,55g/23mm). 96-95 a.C. Alejandría. (SNG Copenhagen 368; Svoronos 1679). MBC+.

Lot 47

Greek coins

Lot 48

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA. Filipo II. Ae16. (Ae. 5,85g/16mm). 359-336 a.C. (SNG Ans 833 var). Variante de monograma en reverso. MBC.

Lot 49

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA, Filipo II. Ae15. (Ae. 6,26g/15mm). 359-336 a.C. Ceca incierta de Macedonia. (SNG Alpha Bank 354; SNG ANS 850). MBC.

Lot 50

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA, Alejandro III. Ae16. (Ae. 5,65g/16mm). 336-323 a.C. Ceca incierta de Macedonia. (Price 260). MBC-.

Lot 51

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA, Alejandro III. Ae18. (Ae. 5,49g/18mm). 336-323 a.C. (Price 323). MBC.

Lot 52

Greek coins

"REINO DE MACEDONIA, Alejandro III ""El Grande"". Ae16. (Ae. 4,97g/16mm). 336-323 a.C. Salamis. (Price 3158). MBC/MBC+."

Lot 53

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA, Alejandro III. Ae17. (Ae. 4,28g/17mm). 323-319 a.C. Mileto. (Price 2133). MBC.

Lot 54

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA, Filipo V. Dichalkon. (Ae. 3,23g/15mm). 221-179 a.C. (SNG Alpha Bank 1070). MBC.

Lot 55

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA, Amyntas III. Dracma. (Ar. 7,59g/20mm). 393-370/69 a.C. (SNG ANS 87; SNG Alpha Bank 189). MBC-. Porosidades.

Lot 56

Greek coins

Lot 57

Greek coins

Lot 58

Greek coins

Lot 59

Greek coins

REINO DE PARTIA, Mithradates II. Dracma (Ar. 4,17g/20mm). 123-88 a.C. Ecbatana. (Sear 7367; Cayón 3161). EBC-.

Lot 60

Greek coins

REINO DE PARTIA, Vologases III. Dracma (Ar. 3,64g/19mm). 104-147 d.C. (Sear 5831; Sellwood 78.4). EBC.