• Online Coins Auction #35

Online Coins Auction #35

Lot 61

Greek coins

REINO SELEUCIDA, Antíoco II. Ae18. (Ae. 4,26g/18mm). 261-246 a.C. Sardes. (SC 525.1). EBC-.

Lot 62

Greek coins

REINO SELEUCIDA, Antíoco IV. Ae22. (Ae. 8,38g/22mm). 175-164 d.C. Antioquía. (SC 1416; HGC 9, 656). MBC+.

Lot 63

Greek coins

REINO SELEUCIDA, Seleuco II Kallinikos. Tetradracma. (Ar.16,83g/27mm). 246-226 a.C. (Sear 6896; Cayón 3041). MBC+.

Lot 64

Greek coins

REINO SELEUCIDA, Antíoco VII. Tetradracma. (Ar. 13,43g/27mm). 136-135 a.C. Tiro. (HGC 1074; Sear 7094). MBC+.

Lot 65

Greek coins

SABEOS, Arabia. Dracma (Ar. 4,85g/15mm). Siglo III-II a.C. (Sear 6112; HGC 721). Creciente bajo la lechuza. BC+/MBC-.

Lot 66

Greek coins

Lot 67

Greek coins

SICILIA, Gela. Didracma. (Ar. 8,38g/18mm). 490-480 a.C. (Jenkins 80; Cayón 768). MBC-.

Lot 68

Greek coins

SICILIA, Himera. Hemilitron. (Ae. 3,48g/14mm). 420-407 a.C. (CNS 35; HGC 2, 479). MBC+.

Lot 69

Greek coins

SICILIA, Himena. Litra. (Ar. 0,62g/11mm). 465-415 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 310; SNG ANS 174). MBC/MBC-.

Lot 70

Greek coins

SICILIA, Siracusa. Hemilitrion. (Ae. 3,00g/16mm). 415-405 a.C. (Sear 1187; SNG Copenhagen 697). MBC.

Lot 71

Greek coins

SICILIA, Siracusa. Tries. (Ae. 6,74g/18mm). 344-336 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 722; Sear 1193). MBC/MBC+.

Lot 72

Greek coins

TESALIA, Girtón. Dichalkon. (Ae. 4,05g/17mm). Principios del siglo IV a.C.-Mediados del siglo IV a.C. (BCD Thessaly 83.3; HGC 4, 369). MBC.

Lot 73

Greek coins

TESALIA, Larisa. Dichalkon. (Ae. 4,63g/16mm). Primera mitad del siglo IV a.C. (BCD 390.2; SNG Copenhagen 142). MBC+.

Lot 74

Greek coins

TRACIA, Apollonia Pontika. Hemióbolo. (Ar. 0,38g/7mm). 540-530 a.C. (Topalov, Apollonia 17-19). MBC. Rara.

Lot 75

Greek coins

TRACIA, Apollonia Pontika. Obolo. (Ar. 0,57g/7mm). 340-330 a.C. (SNG BM 149). MBC. Rara.

Lot 76

Greek coins

TRACIA, Kardia. Ae12. (Ae. 1,42g/12mm). 350-309 a.C. (Tzvetkova 122-8; HGC 3.2, 1482). MBC/MBC+.

Lot 77

Greek coins

TRACIA, Mesembria. Dióbolo. (Ar. 1,22g/11mm). 450-350 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 652; Sear 1673). MBC+.

Lot 78

Greek coins

TRACIA, Lysimacheia. Ae18. (Ae. 7,50g/18mm). 309-222 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 909-13 var). Variante de símbolo. MBC+.

Lot 79

Greek coins

TRACIA, Lysimacheia. Ae19. (Ae. 5,18g/19mm). 305-281 a.C. (Müller 61; HGC 3.2, 1758). MBC.

Lot 80

Greek coins

TRACIA, Lysimacheia. Ae20. (Ae. 4,90g/20mm). 305-281 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 1149-58 var; HGC 3.2, 1758). Variante de monograma. MBC.

Lot 81

Greek coins

TRACIA, Lysimacheia. Ae15. (Ae. 3,15g/15mm). 305-281 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 1149-58 var; HGC 3.2, 1758.). Variante de reverso. MBC.

Lot 82

Greek coins

ZEUGITANIA, Cartago. 1/4 Shekel (Ar. 1,70g/14mm). 215-205 a.C. II Guerra Púnica. (SNG Copenhagen 335; HN Italy 2020). MBC.

Lot 83

Carolings

ARATICOS (Arándiga, Zaragoza). As. (Ae. 11,30g/26mm). 120-80 a.C. (FAB-67). BC+.

Lot 84

Carolings

ARECORATAS (Agreda, Soria). As. (Ae. 9,14g/24mm). 150-20 a.C. (FAB-117). MBC+.

Lot 85

Carolings

AREICORATICOS (Agreda, Soria). As. (Ae. 22,90g/32mm). 150-20 a.C. (FAB-84). MBC+. Muy escasa y más así para esta ceca.

Lot 86

Carolings

ARSAOS (Jaca, Huesca). As. (Ae. 11,11g/26mm). 120-80 a.C. (FAB-145). MBC-.

Lot 87

Carolings

ARSE-SAGUNTUM (Sagunto, Valencia). Dracma. (Ar. 2,25g/15mm). 300-200 a.C. (FAB-2034). MBC. Muy rara.

650,00 €

Lot 88

Carolings

ARSE-SAGUNTUM (Sagunto, Valencia). Hemidracma. (Ar. 1,54g/12mm). 300-200 d.C. (FAB-2041). MBC-. Muy rara.

Lot 89

Carolings

ARSE-SAGUNTUM. 1/8 Calco. (Ae. 1,25g/12mm). 300-200 a.C. (FAB-2045). MBC. Muy rara.

Lot 90

Carolings

ARSE-SAGUNTUM (Sagunto, Valencia). Cuadrante. (Ae. 2,43g/16mm). 170-20 a.C. (FAB-2060). MBC.