• Online Coins Auction #35

Online Coins Auction #35

Online Coins Auction #35

Lotto 242

Monete romane imperiali

FAUSTINA I. Sestercio. (Ae. 26,33g/30mm). 141 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1143; Cohen 210). EBC+. Preciosa pátina irisada.

Base d'asta:
275,00 €

Lotto 243

Monete romane imperiali

FAUSTINA I. Denario. (Ar. 3,27g/16mm). 138-141 d.C. Roma. (RIC 338). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 244

Monete romane imperiali

FAUSTINA I. Denario. (Ar. 3,19g/17mm). 146 d.C. Roma. (RIC 347; Cohen 11). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 245

Monete romane imperiali

FAUSTINA I. Denario. (Ar. 3,55g/18mm). 147 d.C. Roma. (RIC 356; Cohen 96). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 246

Monete romane imperiali

FAUSTINA I. Denario. (Ar. 3,31g/18mm). 140-141 d.C. Roma. (RIC 370; Cohen 116). EBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 247

Monete romane imperiali

MARCO AURELIO. Hemiassarion. (Ae. 2,73g/15mm). 139-161 d.C. Pisidia, Antioquía. (RPC 7338). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 248

Monete romane imperiali

MARCO AURELIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,41g/17mm). 161 d.C. Roma. (RIC 23 var). Variante de busto sin drapeado. EBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 249

Monete romane imperiali

MARCO AURELIO. Denario. (Ar. 2,92g/18mm). 166-167 d.C. Roma. (RIC 170). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 250

Monete romane imperiali

MARCO AURELIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,37g/18mm). 145-147 d.C. Roma. (RIC 429a; Cohen 110). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 251

Monete romane imperiali

FAUSTINA II. Sestercio. (Ae. 21,23g/31mm). 161-164 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1653; Cohen 150). EBC. Pátina oscura. Rara así.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 252

Monete romane imperiali

FAUSTINA II. Denario. (Ar. 2,89g/18mm). 161-175 d.C. Roma. (RIC 734; Cohen 280). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 253

Monete romane imperiali

LUCIO VERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,31g/17mm). 161-162 d.C. Roma. (RIC 482). MBC/MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 254

Monete romane imperiali

LUCILLA. Sestercio. (Ae. 23,32g/30mm). 164-169 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1776; Cohen 83). EBC. Bonita pátina verde. Rara así.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 255

Monete romane imperiali

LUCILLA. Denario. (Ar. 3,23g/19mm). 161-169 d.C. Roma. (RIC 758). EBC. Precioso tono.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 256

Monete romane imperiali

LUCILLA. Denario. (Ar. 2,76g/17mm). 161-162d.C. Roma. (RIC 788; Cohen 92). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 257

Monete romane imperiali

COMODO. As. (Ae. 8,89g/23mm). 192 d.C. (RIC 644; Cohen 193). BC. Rara.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 258

Monete romane imperiali

COMODO. Sestercio. (Ae. 24,55g/32mm). 183 d.C. Roma. (RIC 330b). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 259

Monete romane imperiali

COMODO. Sestercio. (Ae. 23,03g/30mm). 183 d.C. Roma. (RIC 367; Cohen 873). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 260

Monete romane imperiali

COMODO. Denario. (Ar. 3,44g/19mm). 175-176 d.C. Roma. (RIC 611; RSC 216). MBC+. Grietas.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 261

Monete romane imperiali

COMODO. Denario. (Ar. 2,95g/21mm). 172-175 d.C. Roma. (RIC 617; Cohen 609). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 262

Monete romane imperiali

CRISPINA. As. (Ae. 13,08g/25mm). 180-182 d.C. Roma. (RIC 680; Cohen 24). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 263

Monete romane imperiali

CRISPINA. Denario. (Ar. 2,91g/17mm). 177 d.C. Roma. (RIC 278; Cohen 5). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 264

Monete romane imperiali

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Ae22. (Ae. 5,18g/22mm). 193-211 d.C. Pisidia, Parlais. (SNG France 1676-7; SNG von Aulock 8617). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 265

Monete romane imperiali

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. 5 Assaria. (Ae. 11,5g/25mm). 193-211 d.C. Nicopolis. (BMC 14). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 266

Monete romane imperiali

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,19g/18mm). 196 d.C. Roma. (RIC 74). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 267

Monete romane imperiali

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,27g/18mm). 198-200 d.C. Roma. (RIC 136; Cohen 452). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 268

Monete romane imperiali

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,41g/21mm). 200-201 d.C. Roma. (RIC 171a; RSC 761). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 269

Monete romane imperiali

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,44g/19mm). 201 d.C. Roma. (RIC 176; Cohen 350). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 270

Monete romane imperiali

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,30g/17mm). 201 d.C. Roma. (RIC 190; Cohen 203). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 271

Monete romane imperiali

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,19g/21mm). 207 d.C. Roma. (RIC 211). MBC-. Grieta.

Base d'asta: