• Online Coins Auction #36

Online Coins Auction #36

Online Coins Auction #36

Lotto 121

Monete romane imperiali

JULIA MAMAEA. Denario. (Ar. 2,26g/18mm). 231 d.C. Roma. (RIC 355). MBC/MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 122

Monete romane imperiali

MAXIMINO I. Denario. (Ar. 3,11g/21mm). 235-238 d.C. Roma. (RIC 7a). EBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 123

Monete romane imperiali

MAXIMO. Sestercio. (Ae. 17,05g/29mm). 238 d.C. Roma. (RIC 13). BC+. Escasa.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 124

Monete romane imperiali

GORDIANO III. Sestercio. (Ae. 23,53g/32mm). 239 d.C. Roma. (RIC 271). MBC+. Bonita pátina verde.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 125

Monete romane imperiali

GORDIANO III. Sestercio. (Ae. 20,79g/30mm). 242 d.C. Roma. (RIC 303a). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 126

Monete romane imperiali

GORDIANO III. Sestercio. (Ae. 18,50g/28mm). 244 d.C. Roma. (RIC 328a). EBC-. Limpiada. Rara así.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 127

Monete romane imperiali

GORDIANO III. Denario. (Ar. 3,34g/21mm). 240 d.C. Roma. (RIC 131). EBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 128

Monete romane imperiali

GORDIANO III. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,49g/21mm). 238 d.C. Roma. (RIC 3). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 129

Monete romane imperiali

FILIPO I. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,10g/22mm). 247-249 d.C. Roma. (RIC 26b). EBC-/MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 130

Monete romane imperiali

FILIPO I. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,53g/23mm). 244-247 d.C. Roma. (RIC 36b). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 131

Monete romane imperiali

FILIPO I. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,93g/21mm). 244-247 d.C. Roma. (RIC 45). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 132

Monete romane imperiali

FILIPO I. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,27g/22mm). 244-249 d.C. Roma. (RIC 41). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 133

Monete romane imperiali

OTACILIA SEVERA. Sestercio. (Ae. 14,32g/29mm). 246 d.C. Roma. (RIC 203a). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 134

Monete romane imperiali

TRAJANO DECIO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,81g/23mm). 249-251 d.C. Roma. (RIC 16c). EBC+/EBC-. Bonito ejemplar.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 135

Monete romane imperiali

TRAJANO DECIO. Ae26. (Ae. 12,04g/26mm). 249-251 d.C. Viminacium. (AMNG 128; Varbanov 166). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 136

Monete romane imperiali

HERENNIA ETRUSCILLA. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,48g/23mm). 249-251 d.C. Roma. (RIC 58b). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 137

Monete romane imperiali

TREBONINIANO GALO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,56g/21mm). 251-253 d.C. Roma. (RIC 70). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 138

Monete romane imperiali

VOLUSIANO. Sestercio. (Ae. 18,70g/30mm). 253 d.C. Roma. (RIC 256a). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 139

Monete romane imperiali

VOLUSIANO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 2,60g/23mm). 251-253 d.C. Roma. (RIC 182). MBC. Grietas.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 140

Monete romane imperiali

GALIENO. Sestercio. (Ae. 18,64g/30mm). 253-254 d.C. Roma. (RIC 209). MBC. Rayitas.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 141

Monete romane imperiali

CLAUDIO II. Antoniniano. (Ae. 3,58g/20mm). 268-270 d.C. Roma. (RIC 57). EBC+. Rara en esta conservación.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 142

Monete romane imperiali

POSTUMO. Antoniniano. (Ve. 3,54g/21mm). 260-269 d.C. Treveri. (RIC 316). EBC. Grieta. Pequeños restos del plateado original.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 143

Monete romane imperiali

MAXIMIANO HERCULEO. Follis. (Ae. 5,91g/24mm). 307 d.C. Treveri. (RIC 705). MBC+. Limpiada. Escasa.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 144

Monete romane imperiali

GALERIO. Follis. (Ae. 6,41g/26mm). 308-309 d.C. Cícico. (RIC 42). EBC-/MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 145

Monete romane imperiali

GALERIO. Follis. (Ae. 7,03g/24mm). 311 d.C. Cícico. (RIC 65). EBC-/MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 146

Monete romane imperiali

LICINIO I. Ae21. (Ae. 3,49g/21mm). 313-315 d.C. Treveri. (RIC 58). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 147

Monarchia spagnola

REYES CATOLICOS (1474-1504). 1 Real. (Ar. 3,30g/25mm). S/D. Sevilla. (Cal-2019-415). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 148

Monarchia spagnola

REYES CATÓLICOS (1474-1504). 1 Real. (Ar. 3,34g/26mm). S/D. Toledo. (Cal-2019-465). EBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 149

Monarchia spagnola

REYES CATÓLICOS (1474-1504). 2 Reales. (Ar. 6,66g/29mm). S/D. Granada. (Cal-2019-498). MBC+. Grieta en cospel.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 150

Monarchia spagnola

REYES CATÓLICOS (1474-1504). 4 Reales. (Ar. 13,56g/34mm). S/D. Sevilla. (Cal-2019-560). EBC-.

Base d'asta: