• Online Coins Auction #38

Online Coins Auction #38

Online Coins Auction #38

Lotto 121

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS POBLICIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,89g/19mm). 91 a.C. Taller auxiliar de Roma. (Crawford 335/3f; FFC 1014). MBC. Pátina oscura.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 122

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS PROCILIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,67g/18mm). 80 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 379/1; FFC 1083). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 123

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS ROSCIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,65g/18mm). 64 a.C. Italia central. (Crawford 412/1; FFC 1090). MBC-. Pátina oscura.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 124

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS RUBRIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,48g/18mm). 87 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 348/2; FFC 1192). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 125

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS RUSTIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,70g/17mm). 76 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 389/1; FFC 1094). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 126

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS SCRIBONIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,92g/19mm). 62 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 416/1a; FFC 1102). MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 127

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS SERVILIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,78g/21mm). 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Crawford 328/1; FFC 1118). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 128

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS TERENTIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,77g/14mm). 147 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 217/1; FFC 1140). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 129

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS THORIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,78g/20mm). 105 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Crawford 316/1; FFC 1141). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 130

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS TITURIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,96g/20mm). 89 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 344/1b; FFC 1154). MBC. Bonita pátina oscura.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 131

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS VARGUNTEIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,71g/20mm)130 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 257/1; FFC 1183). MBC/MBC-. Tono irisado.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 132

Monete romane repubblicane

GENS VETURIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,57g/14 mm). 137 a.C. Italia central. (Crawford 234/1; FFC 1186). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 133

Monete romane imperiali

AUGUSTO. Ae21. (Ae. 8,26g/21mm). 14-37 d.C. (Acuñado bajo mandato de Tiberio). Macedonia. (RPC I 1635; Varbanov 3110). MBC+/MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 134

Monete romane imperiali

AUGUSTO. Dupondio. (Ae. 10,19g/26mm). 15 a.C.-10 d.C. Nemausus. (RIC 155; RPC 523). MBC-. Pátina verde.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 135

Monete romane imperiali

AUGUSTO. As. (Ae. 10,09g/25mm). 6 a.C. Roma. (RIC 439). MBC. Repasada.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 136

Monete romane imperiali

AUGUSTO. Denario. (Ar. 3,74g/17mm). 7-6 a.C. Lugdunum. (RIC 211; RSC 43a). MBC. Escasa.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 137

Monete romane imperiali

CLAUDIO I. Ae22. (Ae. 12,39g/22mm). 41-54 d.C. Antioquía. (RPC 4277; McAlee 245a). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 138

Monete romane imperiali

CLAUDIO I. Cuadrante. (Ae. 2,86g/15mm). 41 d.C. Roma. (RIC 68). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 139

Monete romane imperiali

CLAUDIO I. Sestercio. (Ae. 20,05g/34mm). Roma. 41-42 d.C. (RIC 99). MBC. Limpiada.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 140

Monete romane imperiali

CLAUDIO I. As. (Ae. 9,55g/30mm). 41-54 d.C. Roma. (RIC 113). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 141

Monete romane imperiali

CALIGULA. As. (Ae. 11,29g/27mm). Roma. 37-38 d.C. (RIC 38). MBC-/MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 142

Monete romane imperiali

Base d'asta:

Lotto 143

Monete romane imperiali

NERON. As. (Ae. 15,82g/29mm). 66-67 d.C. Lugdunum. (RIC 522; Cohen 343). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 144

Monete romane imperiali

NERON. Sestercio. (Ae. 22,41g/33mm). 65 d.C. Roma. (RIC 274). BC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 145

Monete romane imperiali

NERON. Sestercio. (Ae. 21,86g/34mm). 67 d.C. Roma. (RIC 592). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 146

Monete romane imperiali

NERON. Denario. (Ar. 3,11g/17mm). 67-68 d.C. Roma. (RIC 72). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 147

Monete romane imperiali

JUDAEA, Porcius Festus (acuñada en nombre de Nerón). Prutah. (Ae. 2,94g/16mm). 58-59 d.C. Jerusalén. (Meshorer TJC 345; RPC 4972). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 148

Monete romane imperiali

Base d'asta:

Lotto 149

Monete romane imperiali

Base d'asta:
7.000,00 €

Lotto 150

Monete romane imperiali

GALBA. Sestercio. (Ae. 25,32g/35mm). 68-69 d.C. Roma. (RIC 387). BC+.

Base d'asta: