• Online Coins Auction #41

Online Coins Auction #41

Online Coins Auction #41

Lotto 2181

Monete romane imperiali

FILIPO I. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,25g/24mm). 244-247 d.C. Roma. (RIC 48b). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2182

Monete romane imperiali

FILIPO I. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,52g/22mm). 248 d.C. Roma. (RIC 223). MBC+/MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2183

Monete romane imperiali

OTACILIA SEVERA. Denario. (Ar. 4,81g/22mm). 244-246 d.C. Roma. (RIC 123c). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2184

Monete romane imperiali

OTACILIA SEVERA. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,06g/24mm). 244-246 d.C. Roma. (RIC 123c). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2185

Monete romane imperiali

OTACILIA SEVERA. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,80g/25mm). 244-246 d.C. Roma. (RIC 123c). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2186

Monete romane imperiali

FILIPO II. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,56g/24mm). 244-246 d.C. Roma. (RIC 218d). EBC-. Pátina oscura.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2187

Monete romane imperiali

TRAJANO DECIO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,67g/23mm). 249-251 d.C. Roma. (RIC 12b). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2188

Monete romane imperiali

TRAJANO DECIO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,99g/21mm). 249-251 d.C. Roma. (RIC 21b). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2189

Monete romane imperiali

TREBONIANO GALO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,54g/22mm). 251-252 d.C. Antioquía. (RIC 63). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2190

Monete romane imperiali

VALERIANO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,58g/28mm). 254-255 d.C. Antioquía. (RIC 225). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2191

Monete romane imperiali

VALERIANO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,50g/22mm). 257-260 d.C Antioquía. (RIC 277). MBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2192

Monete romane imperiali

VALERIANO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,29g/22mm). 255-256 d.C. Samosata. (RIC 292). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2193

Monete romane imperiali

GALIENO. As. (Ae. 5,15g/21mm). 253-260 d.C. Alejandría. (Bellinger A451). MBC+/EBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2194

Monete romane imperiali

GALIENO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,52g/23mm). 260 d.C. Samosata. (RIC 445). MBC+/MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2195

Monete romane imperiali

GALIENO. Antoniniano. (Ve. 3,26g/22mm). 256-260 d.C. Ceca asiática. (RIC 447). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2196

Monete romane imperiali

SALONINA. Antoniniano. (Ar. 2,87g/22mm). 257-258 d.C. Roma. (RIC 25). EBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2197

Monete romane imperiali

SALONINA. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,23g/21mm). 255-256 d.C. Antioquía. (RIC 67). MBC+.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2198

Monete romane imperiali

CLAUDIO II, el Gótico. Antoniniano (Ae. 2,27g/15mm). 268-270 d.C. Roma. (RIC 261c). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2199

Monete romane imperiali

POSTUMO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,02g/20mm). 268 d.C. Treveri. (RIC 318). EBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2200

Monete romane imperiali

POSTUMO. Antoniniano. (Ae. 3,35g/20mm). 268-269 d.C. Colonia. (RIC 318). EBC/EBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2201

Monete romane imperiali

POSTUMO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,39g/20mm). 266 d.C. Treveri. (RIC 329). EBC-. Bonito ejemplar.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2202

Monete romane imperiali

VICTORINO. Antoniniano. (Ae. 3,19g/20mm). 270 d.C. Colonia. (RIC 57). EBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2203

Monete romane imperiali

VICTORINO. Antoniniano. (Ae. 2,84g/21mm). 268-270 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (RIC 114). EBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2204

Monete romane imperiali

VICTORINO. Antoniniano. (Ae. 3,12g/21mm). 269-271. Colonia Agrippinensis. (RIC 122). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2205

Monete romane imperiali

TETRICO I. Antoniniano (Ae. 2,28g/16,3mm). 270-273 d.C. Treveri. (RIC 56). MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2206

Monete romane imperiali

TETRICO. Antoniniano. (Ae. 3,02g/17mm). 272-273 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (RIC 80). EBC-.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2207

Monete romane imperiali

PROBUS. Antoniniano (Ve. 3,99g/21mm). 280 d.C. Trípoli. MBC. Restos de plateado original.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2208

Monete romane imperiali

PROBO. Antoniniano. (Ve. 4,11g/21mm). 281 d.C. Roma. (RIC 169). MBC+. Conserva parte del plateado original.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2209

Monete romane imperiali

DIOCLECIANO. Follis (Ae. 9,25g/28,00mm). 300-303 d.C. ¿Heráclea?. (Ric 12b var). MBC+/MBC.

Base d'asta:

Lotto 2210

Monete romane imperiali

DIOCLECIANO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 3,77g/21mm). 288 d.C. Ticino. (RIC 225). MBC+. Restos de plateado original.

Base d'asta: