• Online Coins Auction #41

Online Coins Auction #41

Online Coins Auction #41

Ancient Greek coins, Celtiberian coins, Roman Republic, Roman Empire, Byzantine Empire, Visigothic Kingdom, Al Andalus and Islamic coins, Medieval coins, Spanish Monarchy, Centenary of the Peseta, Spanish Civil War, II Republic, Spanish State, Contemporary coins, Variants and errors, World coins, Venezuela Collection, Lots and collections, Medals.

DATE
28 October 2020 - 16:00h CEST

ABSENTEE BIDS
Bids will be accepted until 15:00 (Madrid local time) on 28 October 2020. Thereafter, you will only be able to bid through Live bidding system, link.

VIEWING DATES
Lots are available for examination from 26 to 28 October in Ibercoin facilities on the 14, Francisco Gervás street.

Lot 2001

Greek coins

PREMONEDA. Tipo anillo. (Ae. 3,10g/25mm). MBC.

Lot 2002

Greek coins

Lot 2003

Greek coins

EUBOEA, Histiaia. Tetróbolo. (Ar. 2,46g/15mm). 196-146 a.C. (HGC 4, 1524). MBC+.

Lot 2004

Greek coins

MOESIA, Istros. 1/4 Dracma. (Ar. 0,95g/11mm). 400-350 a.C. (Sear 1670 var; SNG Copenhagen 200). MBC.

Lot 2005

Greek coins

PERSIA, Lidia. Siglos. (Ar. 5,57g/17mm). 450-330 a.C. (MACW 112). MBC+.

Lot 2006

Greek coins

PISIDIA, Antioquía. Ae15. (Ae. 1,88g/15mm). Siglo I a.C. (SNG Paris 2050). MBC+.

Lot 2007

Greek coins

PONTOS, Amisos. Ae21 (Ae. 8,91g/21mm). 85-65 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 150). MBC-.

Lot 2008

Greek coins

PONTOS, Amisos (como Peiraieos). Siglo. (Ar. 5,29g/19mm). 435-37 a.C. (HGC 7, 229). MBC+. Corte de metal.

Lot 2009

Greek coins

REINO DE BITHYNIA, Prusias I. Ae. (Ae. 11,47g/26mm). 238-183 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 627). MBC. Resello en anverso.

Lot 2010

Greek coins

REINO DE CAPADOCIA, Ariarathes IV. Dracma. (Ar. 3,05g/18mm). 188-187 a.C. (Año 33). Eusebia. (Simonetta 23). MBC-.

Lot 2011

Greek coins

REINO DE CAPADOCIA, Ariobarzanes I. Dracma. (Ar. 4,00g/16mm). 67-66 a.C. (Año 29). Eusebia. (HGC 7, 846; Simonetta 40b). MBC.

Lot 2012

Greek coins

REINO DE CAPADOCIA, Ariobarzanes III. Dracma (Ar. 2,48g/14mm). 52-42 a.C. (Seaby 7304). BC. Escasa.

Lot 2013

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA, Filipo II. Ae17 (Ae. 6,90g/17mm). 359-336 a.C. Macedonia. (SNG ANS 850.1). MBC-.

Lot 2014

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA. Alejandro III. Ae. (Ae. 6,53g/17mm). 336-323 a.C. Macedonia. (Sear 6739). MBC.

Lot 2015

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA, Antigonos I. Dracma. (Ar. 4,24g/17mm). 310-301 a.C. Colofón. (Price 1823). MBC.

Lot 2016

Greek coins

REINO DE MACEDONIA, Alejandro III. Tetradracma. (Ar. 15,93g/24mm). 312-280 a.C. (Price 3756). MBC-.

Lot 2017

Greek coins

SKYTHIA, Olbia. Moneda tipo delfín. (Ae. 2,44g/33mm). 525-530 a.C. (SNG BM 373). MBC.

Lot 2018

Greek coins

SKYTHIA, Olbia. Tipo delfín. (Ae. 2,58g/27mm). 437-410 a.C. (Anokhin 154). MBC+.

Lot 2019

Celtiberian coins

ADBERA (Adra, Almería). Duplo. (Ae. 13,95g/27mm). 150-50 a.C. (FAB-11). Variante: Leyenda central. BC-. Rara.

Lot 2020

Celtiberian coins

ARECORATAS (Agreda, Soria). As (Ae. 8,54g/24mm). 150-20 a.C. (FAB-117). MBC+.

Lot 2021

Celtiberian coins

ARSAOS (Jaca, Huesca). As (Ae. 9,32g/24mm). 120-80 a.C. (FAB-144). MBC-.

Lot 2022

Celtiberian coins

BORA (Alcaudete, Jaén). As. (Ae. 24,43g/35mm). 100-50 a.C. (FAB-289). BC+.

Lot 2023

Celtiberian coins

CAISESA (Zona de Soria-Guadalajara). As. (Ae. 7,53g/24mm). 120-80 a.C. (FAB-401). MBC-. Muy Rara.

Lot 2024

Celtiberian coins

CALAGURRIS (Calahorra, La Rioja). As. (Ae. 12,43g/27mm). 27-14 d.C. Época de Augusto. (FAB-420). MBC/MBC-.

Lot 2025

Celtiberian coins

CALAGURRIS (Calahorra, La Rioja). As (Ae. 12,20g/27mm). 14-36 d.C. (FAB-429). MBC-. Perforación.

Lot 2026

Celtiberian coins

CARISA (Bornos, Cádiz). Semis. (Ae. 2,72g/16mm). 50 a.C. (FAB-452). BC+.

Lot 2027

Celtiberian coins

CARISA (Bornos, Cádiz). Semis. (Ae. 2,89g/21mm). 50 a.C. (FAB-453). MBC.

Lot 2028

Celtiberian coins

CARTAGONOVA (Cartagena, Murcia). Semis. (Ae. 5,73g/21mm). 14-36 d.C. (FAB-604). MBC.

Lot 2029

Celtiberian coins

CARTAGONOVA (Cartagena, Murcia). 1/2 Calco (Ae. 3,15g/16mm). 220-215 a.C. (FAB-507). MBC.

Lot 2030

Celtiberian coins

CARTAGONOVA (Cartagena, Murcia). 1/2 Calco (Ae. 3,22g/17mm). 220-215 a.C. (FAB-507). MBC.