• Online Coins Auction #35

Online Coins Auction #35

Online Coins Auction #35

Lot 272

Roman Empire

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 2,67g/19mm). 209 d.C. Roma. (RIC 228; Cohen 529). MBC.

Lot 273

Roman Empire

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 2,83g/18mm). 202-210 d.C. Roma. (RIC 276; Cohen 293). MBC+. Hoja en reverso.

Lot 274

Roman Empire

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,47g/19mm). 202-210 d.C. Roma. (RIC 295). MBC+.

Lot 275

Roman Empire

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,67g/19mm). 207 d.C. Roma. (RIC 308). MBC/MBC-.

Lot 276

Roman Empire

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,10g/17mm). 194-195 d.C. Roma. (RIC 389; Cohen 232). MBC.

Lot 277

Roman Empire

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,40g/18mm). 198-200 d.C. Laodicea ad Mare. (RIC 500). MBC-.

Lot 278

Roman Empire

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Conjunto de 3 Denarios con diferentes reversos. MBC. A EXAMINAR.

Lot 279

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,50g/18mm). 211-215 d.C. Roma. (RIC 373a). EBC-.

Lot 280

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,17g/20mm). 211-217 d.C. Roma. (RIC 382). MBC.

Lot 281

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,38g/18mm). 215-217 d.C. Roma. (RIC 389b; Cohen 205). MBC+.

Lot 282

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA y CARACALLA. Denario. (Ar. 3,35g/18mm). 193-217 d.C. Roma. (RIC 544; Cohen 1). MBC. Ligeras oxidaciones. Rara.

Lot 283

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,37g/19mm). 196-211 d.C. Roma. (RIC 551). MBC/MBC-.

Lot 284

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,34g/19mm). 196-217 d.C. Roma. (RIC 552; Cohen 55). MBC+.

Lot 285

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,64g/19mm). 206 d.C. Roma. (RIC 554). MBC.

Lot 286

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,82g/19mm). 207-211 d.C. Roma. (RIC 557). MBC+.

Lot 287

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,71g/20mm). 209 d.C. Roma. (RIC 559; Cohen 82). MBC+.

Lot 288

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 2,88g/17mm). 196-211 d.C. Roma. (RIC 561; Cohen 101). MBC-.

Lot 289

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,38g/19mm). 196-211 d.C. Roma. (RIC 564; Cohen 123). MBC-.

Lot 290

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,27g/17mm). 203 d.C. Roma. (RIC 574). MBC.

Lot 291

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,69g/18mm). 196-211 d.C. Roma. (RIC 572). MBC-.

Lot 292

Roman Empire

JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,44g/17mm). 196-211 d.C. Roma. (RIC 574; Cohen 156). MBC/MBC-.

Lot 293

Roman Empire

GETA. Denario. (Ar. 3,73g/19mm). 200-202 d.C. Roma. (RIC 9a; Cohen 38). MBC-. Mínima hojita en reverso.

Lot 294

Roman Empire

GETA. Denario. (Ar. 3,04g/19mm). 198-200 d.C. Roma. (RIC 13; Cohen 90). MBC-.

Lot 295

Roman Empire

GETA. Denario. (Ar. 3,42g/19mm). 200-202 d.C. Roma. (RIC 18; Cohen 157). MBC.

Lot 296

Roman Empire

GETA. Denario. (Ar. 3,57g/19mm). 207 d.C. Roma. (RIC 34b; Cohen 104 var). MBC.

Lot 297

Roman Empire

GETA. Denario. (Ar. 3,70g/19mm). 203-209 d.C. Roma. (RIC 51; Cohen 170). MBC+.

Lot 298

Roman Empire

GETA. Denario. (Ar. 2,96g/20mm). 209 d.C. Roma. (RIC 61b). MBC.

Lot 299

Roman Empire

GETA. Denario. (Ar. 3,24g/18mm). 209 d.C. Roma. (RIC 62b; Cohen 119). MBC.

Lot 300

Roman Empire

CARACALLA. Denario. (Ar. 3,86g/19mm). 206 d.C. Roma. (RIC 83; Cohen 424). MBC+/MBC.

Lot 301

Roman Empire

CARACALLA. Denario. (Ar. 3,13g/19mm). 207 d.C. Roma. (RIC 88; Cohen 431). MBC. Grieta.